Borella Seafood · Established 1987
Takeaway,
cooked to order.
Fresh fish, crisp chips and the seafood favourites Albury knows and loves.
Borella Take-away Menu
Choose your favourites.
All seafood is cooked fresh to order. Phone ahead and we’ll have it ready for pickup.
Fresh Fish
Choose battered · Grilled +$1 · Crumbed +$1.50
Catch of the day
$10.90
Flake
$12.50
Flathead
$14.00
Barramundi
$13.50
Tasmanian Salmon
$14.50
Borella Packs
The easy favourites
Fish & Chips
Catch of the Day & Chips
$15.00
Pack One
3 fish bites, 2 calamari, crumbed prawn & chips
$18.50
Pack Two
Catch of the day, dim sim, potato cake & chips
$19.50
Pack Three
2 fish, 2 dim sims, 2 potato cakes & chips
$36.50
Family Pack
2 fish, 4 fish bites, 2 dim sims, 2 potato cakes, 6 calamari & chips
$56.50
Seafood Packs
Made for Seafood Lovers
Calamari Pack
6 house-made calamari & chips
$16.90
Prawn Pack
5 crumbed prawns & chips
$19.90
Scallop Pack
5 scallops & chips
$22.50
Honey King Prawns
5 battered prawns, honey & sesame
$22.50
Seafood Basket for One
4 Fish bites, 1 scallop, 1 prawn, 1 seafood stick, 2 calamari & chips
$25.50
Seafood Basket for Two
5 Fish bites, 3 scallops, 2 prawns, 2 calamari & chips
$32.00
Seafood Favourites
Add a little extra
House-Made Calamari
$2 ea · 6 for 11.50
Salt & Pepper Squid
$2 ea · 6 for 11.50
Battered Scallop
$3.50
Seafood Stick
$2.20
Crumbed Prawn
$3.00
Battered Prawn
$4.30
Flathead Fish Cake
$6.00
Salmon Fish Cake
$6.00
Chips & Snacks
Golden, hot and made to order
Chips - Minimum
$6.00
Chips - Regular
$9.00
Chips - Large
$12.50
Chips - Family
$16.50
Potato Cake
$2.00
Dim Sim
$2.00
Spring Roll
$3.30 Medium · $5.00 Large
Chicko Roll
$5.00
Chicken Nuggets
$6.50 for 6 · $13 for 10
Little Fishers
All Served With Chips
Fish Junior
5 Fish Bites & Chips
$14.50
Cala Junior
5 Crumbed Calamari & Chips
$14.50
Nugget Junior
6 Chicken Nuggets & Chips
$14.50
Sauces & Sides
Finish your Order
House-Made Tartare
$3.00
House-Made Aioli
$3.00
House-Made Seafood Cocktail Sauce
$3.00
Sweet Chilli Sauce
$3.00
Tomato Sauce
$3.00
Gravy
$5.80
Greek Salad
$9.50
Opening Hours
Skip business hours list
Monday
Closed
Tuesday
- to
Wednesday
- to
Thursday
- to
Friday
- to
Saturday (Today)
- to
Sunday
Closed
Thank you for supporting Local
— EST. 1987 —
Today’s hours
Loading…
Borella Takeaway
Fresh Fish
Grilled +$1.50 · crumbed +$2.00
Catch of the Day (A)
$10.90Flake (A)
$12.50Flathead (A)
$14.00Salmon (A)
$14.50Barramundi (A)
$13.50Borella Takeaway
Borella Packs
All served with golden chips
Fish & Chips (A)
$15.00
Catch of the Day & Chips
Pack 1 (A)
$18.50
3 Fish Bites, 2 Calamari, 1 Crumbed Prawn & Chips
Pack 2 (A)
$19.50
Catch of the day, 1 Dim Sim, 1 Potato Cake & Chips
Pack 3 (A)
$36.50
2 Catch of the Day, 2 Dim Sims, 2 Potato Cakes & Chips
Family Pack (A)
$56.50
2 Catch of the Day, 4 Fish Bites, 2 Dim Sims, 2 Potato Cakes, 6 Calamari & Chips
Fish Junior A)
$14.50
5 Fish Bites & Chips
Nugget Junior A)
$14.50
6 Chicken Nuggets & Chips
Cala Junior A)
$14.50
5 Calamari Rings & Chips
Borella Takeaway
Seafood Packs
The classics everyone comes back for
Honey King Prawns (A)
$22.50
5 Battered Prawns in honey with sesame seeds
Calamari Pack (A)
$16.90
6 Calamari & Chips
Prawn Pack (I)
$19.90
5 Crumbed Prawns & Chips
Scallop Pack (I)
$22.50
5 Scallops & Chips
Seafood Basket For 1 (M)
$25.50
4 Fish Bites, 1 Scallop, 1 Seafood Stick, 1 Crumbed Prawn, 2 Crumbed Calamari & Chips
Seafood Basket For 2 (M)
$32.00
5 Fish Bites, 3 Scallops, 2 Crumbed Prawns, 2 Crumbed Calamari & Chips
Borella Takeaway
Seafood Delight
Perfect extras for sharing
Calamari (A)
$2 ea · 6 for $11Crumbed Prawn (I)
$4.30Battered Prawn (A)
$4.30Scallop (I)
$3.50Seafood Stick (M)
$2.20Fish Bites (A)
$2 ea · 6 for $11Salt & Pepper Squid (M)
$2 ea · 6 for $11Flathead Fish Cake (A)
$6.00Salmon Fish Cake (A)
$6.00Borella Takeaway
Chips & Snacks
Hot, crisp and cooked to order
Chips - Minimum
$6.00Chips - Regular
$9.00Chips - Large
$12.50Chips - Family
$16.50Potato Cake
$2.00Dim Sim
$2.00Battered Sav
$4.40Med Spring Roll
$3.30Large Spring Roll
$5.00Chicko Roll
$5.00Chicken Nuggets (6 Pieces)
$8.50Chicken Nuggets (10 Pieces)
$13.00Borella Takeaway
Sauces & Sides
The finishing touches
Tartare Sauce
$3.00Seafood Cocktail Sauce
$3.00Aioli
$3.00Sweet Chilli Sauce
$3.00Tomato Sauce
$3.00Gravy
$5.80Greek Salad
$9.50Seafood Salad
$9.00
Today’s hours
Loading…
Opening Hours
Skip business hours list
Monday
Closed
Tuesday
- to
Wednesday
- to
Thursday
- to
Friday
- to
Saturday (Today)
- to
Sunday
Closed
Thank you for supporting Local
— EST. 1987 —